Sponsored Links 1

TNPG 2014 : Counselling for POST GRADUATE DEGREE / DIPLOMA / MCh (NEUROSURGERY) 6 YEARS / MDS COURSES

TNPG 2014 : Counselling for POST GRADUATE DEGREE / DIPLOMA / MCh (NEUROSURGERY) 6 YEARS / MDS COURSES
-oOo-

ERRATTUM TO THE MERIT LIST * Revised due to the release of TNPSC Results * PG MEDICAL COURSES 2014 – 2015 SESSION

ENTNO NAME SER/PRI OLD RANK OLD TMARK REVISED RANK REVISED TMARK
93214 KARTHIKEYAN A Serv 195 67.76 75A 69.76
90179 ANBUMANI C Serv * * 239 67.24
90054 RAJESWARI P Serv * * 295 66.52
94777 VINOTH R Serv 939 62.24 333A 66.24
94349 SUKUMAR R Serv 2150 56.92 1469A 59.92
94124 KABILAN S Serv 3459 51.52 2019A 57.52
90974 MOHANASUNDARAM S Serv 2935 53.6 2227A 56.6
98407 RAMYA MIRUNALINI V Serv 2478 55.52 2239A 56.52
93974 SANTHI C Serv 3250 52.32 2747A 54.32
91736 JOSEPH SELVA SINGH J Serv 4702 45.76 3424A 51.76
93729 KARUPPASAMY K Serv 4977 44.52 4169A 48.52
93814 ESTHAR NADALYA A Serv 5528 41.88 4292A 47.88
95189 JAYAKAR J Serv * * 4413 47.20
90751 SWARNA PRIYA S Serv * * 5920 40.24

*

Secretary, Selection Committee

TNPG 2014 : Counselling for POST GRADUATE DEGREE / DIPLOMA / MCh (NEUROSURGERY) 6 YEARS / MDS COURSES

TNPG 2014 : Counselling for POST GRADUATE DEGREE / DIPLOMA / MCh (NEUROSURGERY) 6 YEARS / MDS COURSES

POST GRADUATE DEGREE / DIPLOMA / MCh (NEUROSURGERY) 6 YEARS / MDS COURSES
TENTATIVE COUNSELLING SCHEDULE 2014-2015 I – PHASE
(As per the Orders of the Hon’ ble Supreme Court of India dated 14.03.2014 in W.P.No. 433 of 2013)

Date TIME

25/03/2014 (Tuesday)

  • 09.00 am : Orthopaedically Physically Disabled Candidates – PG Degree / Diploma / MDS (As per the Provisional list)
  • 10.00 am : MDS GR 1 – 21 & 24,26,28,30,32,33,35,37,40,41, 45,46,61,64,78,87,90,92,106,107

PG DEGREE / DIPLOMA / 6 YEAR M.Ch.,(NS) COURSES

26/03/2014 (Wednesday)

  • 09.00 AM : GR 001 to 212 (Mark 77.04 to 67.60)
  • 11.00AM : GR 213 to 407 (Mark 67.56 to 65.72)
  • 2.00PM : GR 408 to 602 (Mark 65.68 to 64.20)

27/03/2014 (Thursday)

  • 09.00 AM : GR 603 to 827 (Mark 64.16 to 62.92)
  • 11.00AM : GR 828 to 1006 (Mark 62.88 to 62.04)
  • 2.00PM : GR 1007 to 1225 (Mark 62.00 to 61.12)

28/03/2014 (Friday)

  • 09.00 AM : GR 1226 to 1406 (Mark 61.08 to 60.12)
  • 11.00AM : GR 1407 to 1604 (Mark 60.04 to 59.32)
  • 2.00PM : GR 1605 to 1798 (Mark 59.28 to 58.28)

29/03/2014 (Saturday)

  • 09.00 AM : GR 1799 to 2023 (Mark 58.24 to 57.52)
  • 11.00AM : GR 2024 to 2202 (Mark 57.48 to 56.80) SCA GR 2212, 2342, 2461, 2541, 2718, 2817, 2966, 2970, 3056, 3110, 3194, 3224, 3319, 3361, 3371 ST 2414, 2795, 2841, 2894, 2958, 3025, 3308, 3339

Note: GR-General Rank

Venue: Auditorium, Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai -10

  • Candidates should come one hour prior to the counselling time.
  • Candidates without Demand Draft (Rs. 500/- , Rs. 15000/- or Rs. 20000/-) will not be allowed to attend the counselling.
  • Candidates who do not receive call letter can download the call letter from the official website www.tnhealth.org and www.tn.gov.in and attend the counselling.

Note: I-Phase of counselling for State quota will be conducted for the seats in Govt. Medical/Dental College(s) only. During subsequent Phase of counselling seats in self financing Medical/Dental colleges will be included.

Director of Medical Education(O.S.D) / Secretary

-oOo-

NAME
COM
PG MEDICAL COURSE 2014 – 2015 SESSION
PROVISIONAL LIST OF CANDIDATES CALLED FOR COUNSELLING UNDER
ORTHOPAEDICALLY PHYSICALLY DISABLED CATEGORY
ENTNO
S.NO
SIVAKUMAR G
MBC
90505
1
SWARNA PRIYA S
BC
90751
2
RAMESH BABU C
BC
90765
3
DHATCHAYANI S
BC
90800
4
NACHIAPPAN M
OC
90918
5
SIVAGOVINDAN C
MBC
91036
6
DAKSHINAMOORTHY K S
OC
91143
7
RAMAMOORTHY G
MBC
91187
8
JOSEPH SELVA SINGH J
BC
91736
9
JEYASHREE K B
BC
92040
10
SHOBANA J
MBC
92199
11
DEVI G
MBC
92950
12
PARTHIBAN P
SC
93053
13
DHAMAYATHI A
SC
93576
14
ESTHAR NADALYA A
BC
93814
15
SANTHI C
MBC
93974
16
KABILAN S
BC
94124
17
SUKUMAR R
BC
94349
18
SHYAM PRAKASH J
MBC
94412
19
SIVALINGAM P M
SCA
94476
20
SURESH M
BC
94651
21
MELITA BANU S
BC
94671
22
ANUSHA DEVI T
BC
94719
23
MEKALA
BC
94740
24
KATHIRESAN N
BC
95384
25
ABDUL AJEES S
BCM
95806
26
JEEVA K
BC
95999
27
PRABHU D
SC
96589
28
UMA MAKESWARI S
BC
96813
29
YASEEN M
BCM
96987
30
Page 1 of 2
NAME
COM
PG MEDICAL COURSE 2014 – 2015 SESSION
PROVISIONAL LIST OF CANDIDATES CALLED FOR COUNSELLING UNDER
ORTHOPAEDICALLY PHYSICALLY DISABLED CATEGORY
ENTNO
S.NO
SARAVANARAJA B
MBC
97005
31
JEYAKUMAR S
MBC
97025
32
KARTHIK KRISHNA R
OC
97546
33
AYSHA SULTANA K
BCM
98280
34
RAJESWARI R
MBC
98321
35
RAMYA S R
MBC
98531
36
Page 2 of 2

-oOo-

NAME
COM
MDS COURSE 2014 – 2015 SESSION
PROVISIONAL LIST OF CANDIDATES CALLED FOR COUNSELLING UNDER
ORTHOPAEDICALLY PHYSICALLY DISABLED CATEGORY
ENTNO
S.NO
PRIYA DEEPA LAKSHMI K
ST
80014
1
Page 1 of 1

Speak Your Mind

Sponsored Links 2