Sponsored Links Quicklinks for Easy Navigation

CMC Vellore PG 2012 : Final Selection List for Post Graduate Degree Diploma MD MS Courses

CMC Vellore PG 2012 : Final Selection List for Post Graduate Degree Diploma MD MS Courses

CMC Vellore : CHRISTIAN MEDICAL COLLEGE, THORAPADI PO., VELLORE – 632 002, Tamil Nadu, India

MEDICAL POSTGRADUATE (MD/MS/Diploma) ADMISSIONS – 2012

January 13, 2012.

MEDICAL PG SELECTIONS 2012 : The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to the Medical Postgraduate Diploma and Degree Courses in this College for the year 2012 as shown below:
Please see the adjoining notices for important details for registration to the courses. The Selection process / admissions will be subject to any orders passed or which may be passed by the Government / University / Medical Council of India.
Note: (*) indicates Sponsored. Waitlist is in order of merit.
Vacancies will be filled as per guidelines in the Bulletin (Page 6)

A1 MD ANAESTHESIA
Selected
8920005 RASICA PERPETUAL DIAS
8920006 VIJAY KUMAR K V *
8920014 LIBY G PAPPACHAN *
8920015 ADAHRU MOSES *
8920017 NIRUPAMA DEVAR *
8920018 JULIANA JOSPHINE J *
8920019 ANAND GANESH V *
8920020 BHARATH K *
8920021 NITHIN ABRAHAM RAJU *
8920022 DIVYA ISAC *
8920024 WESLEY RAJALEELAN *
Waiting list
1. 8920012 DIVYA ANN KURUVILLA
2. 8920003 BERNICE THEODORE Y *
3. 8920004 PAL REENA ANADINATH
4. 8930133 MATILDA J R *
5. 8910002 MEETA GUPTA
6. 8930169 SELVIN SUNDAR RAJ M *
7. 8920013 ANN SUMIN TOMS
8. 8120003 NAMISHA MALIK
9. 8920010 GEORGE PRASHANTH KURIAN
10. 8930180 BASIL PAUL MANAYALIL *

A3 DIPLOMA ANAESTHESIA
Selected
8130307 ROSEN ROY MATHEW
8230238 RAHUL REDDY C
8310041 ASHMINA REKHI
8630112 PREETI VIJAY KUMAR *
8920008 PRASANTHI YANDAVA
8920011 NISHU P
8930133 MATILDA J R
8930180 BASIL PAUL MANAYALIL
Waiting list
1. 8430211 GEETHA BHAVANI GULLIPALLI
2. 8220004 BHARANI PREMKUMAR
3. 8530112 AVISHEK NASKAR
4. 8920002 ANANDAN SAMUEL MANUEL
5. 8230037 MEGHA SHARMA
6. 8830252 ANSAL J BOBAN
7. 8310005 MONICA CHAHAR

B1 MD ANATOMY
Selected
8220005 MOHANA PRIYA E
8710004 KARTIKUEYAN R
8730075 APARNA MURALEEDHARAN
8920025 MINU REKHA B
Waiting list
1. 8910003 REX JOE MAX J

C1 MD BIOCHEMISTRY
Selected
8110005 CHINMAI JAGADISH
8220007 GNANA PRABA P
Waiting list
1. 8610042 PATEL MALAY HEMANTLAL

D3 DIPLOMA CLINICAL PATHOLOGY
Selected
8730014 PREVEENA
8910040 RUSHNI S
Waiting list
1. 8830495 SERAH JOHNY

E1 MD COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Selected
8530100 SOUMYAJIT BOSE *
8920027 NANCY ANGELINE
8920029 ROHAN MICHAEL RAMESH *
8920031 SAM MARCONI D *
8920032 CHELLA SINDHU KN *
8930063 GNANARAJ R *
Waiting list
1. 8920028 DIVYA V S *
2. 8920026 EBENEZER RAJADURAI
3. 8220010 GEETHA R
4. 8820005 MONISH P R
5. 8520004 SIRSHENDU CHAUDHURI
6. 8220009 BAGATH SINGH K
7. 8530055 SUBHENDU MANDAL
8. 8830389 JEETHU GEORGE

F1 MD DERMATOLOGY
Selected
8220012 RAHUL KUMAR SHARMA
8320004 ANJANA ANNA JOSEPH *
8930190 VENKATRAMAN M *
Waiting list
1. 8920035 CHRISTINA RACHEL S
2. 8620005 MUKHERJEE SAMIPA SAMIR
3. 8130425 SWARATIKA MAJUMDAR
4. 8830055 ANJU SARAH THOMAS *

F3 DIPLOMA DERMATOLOGY
Selected
8630071 SUSHMA SHANKAR RAMTEKE *
Waiting list
1. 8620005 MUKHERJEE SAMIPA SAMIR
2. 8630063 MEHTA ARYA SUHAS

G1 MS ENT
Selected
8210011 SUKANYA G
8910009 CHAVAKULA RAJKUMAR *
8920037 MANJU DEENA MAMMEN
8920038 RANJEETHA RACHEAL GOKULDAS
8920039 VIJAY SINGH *
8920041 ANJANA JUANITA JOB *
Waiting list
1. 8120013 SAUD AHMED
2. 8820009 ANILA ALBERT
3. 8920042 SHAMNA S
4. 8130280 SUMITHA M
5. 8120012 MANGALORE KESHAV PAI
6. 8110017 SANDEEP N
7. 8330003 SANKALP DUDEJA
8. 8230274 MEENAKSHI S
9. 8230155 DIVYAN SAMSON
10. 8830466 ANUJI P SUPRAN
11. 8810030 SHIBILY RUHMAN M

G3 DIPLOMA ENT
Selected
8130280 SUMITHA M
8920040 NEDHA JOY
Waiting list
1. 8230155 DIVYAN SAMSON
2. 8830405 NITHA MARY GEORGE
3. 8830374 GEETHU BABU
4. 8830420 PADMA J P

H1 MD GERIATRIC MEDICINE
Selected
8230158 ALWIN THILAK CHRISTOPHER J
Waiting list
1. 8830149 SAMITHA NAIR
2. 8730054 SWAMINATHAN V
3. 8830206 JAWHAR E A
4. 8130369 MURTUZA N G
5. 8430195 JAGANNADHAM P V S S M
6. 8330045 KHUSHBOO
J1 MD GENERAL MEDICINE
Selected
8930134 MOHAMMAD SADIQ J *
8930136 NIRMAL RAJ FRANCIS *
8930143 GINA MARYANN CHANDY *
8930159 MARIA KOSHY K *
8930160 TINA GEORGE *
8930172 DEEPTI BAL *
8930182 ANGEL MIRACLIN JEBAKUMARI T *
8930206 PERLA HARSHA TEJA
Waiting list
1. 8930183 KARTHIK G *
2. 8230131 ADHITI K
3. 8530103 SOHINI DAS
4. 8930127 JAYAVELU HARIRAM PRASAD D *
5. 8130425 SWARATIKA MAJUMDAR
6. 8530142 BETSY ANN JOSEPH *
7. 8230246 MUTHUKUMARAN P
8. 8930169 SELVIN SUNDAR RAJ M *
9. 8230208 AJOY OOMMEN JOHN *
10. 8930124 KALKI R C *
11. 8930007 JOSEPH S *
12. 8630139 LEENA JOSE
13. 8830280 ARATHI N
14. 8310074 SAKIR AHMED
15. 8930211 ROSHNI SHARMA *
16. 8110031 AKILA V
17. 8830004 THOMAS AUGUSTINE
18. 8230158 ALWIN THILAK CHRISTOPHER J
19. 8830107 AJITH M S
20. 8830336 SUCHITHA MARIA JOSEPH
21. 8130260 AMEENA MEAH
22. 8830449 PRATHEESH GEORGE
23. 8430074 TRIPARNA SATYASRAVANTHI
24. 8230076 MANI DEEPTHI DASARI
25. 8930166 JOSEPH VARGHESE *

L1 MD MICROBIOLOGY
Selected
8110021 ARCHA SHARMA
8110120 SRINIDHI B V
8510007 MALLIKA SENGUPTA
8930099 PRAGYA RANJAN
Waiting list
1. 8210016 VAMSHIDHER REDDY GANKIDI
2. 8920043 SAIGOPAL S
3. 8910011 RADHIKA SWAROOP

K1 MS GENERAL SURGERY
Selected
8130415 AKHILA S
8530124 ZEESHAN RAHMAN
8630105 SUMIT SINGH *
8930103 GALI DORCAS GRACE *
8930105 AUGUSTIN ABRAHAM.T *
8930131 ABHILASH CHERIYAN
8930162 RAJ KUMAR J *
8930165 JOSHUA FRANKLYN *
8930191 SURAJ S *
8930209 JYOTHSNA M *
Waiting list
1. 8930151 BALU RAVI
2. 8930177 JOHNRAJ KISHORE R *
3. 8430028 SRUJAN LAM SHARMA
4. 8130087 AJAY G PAI
5. 8930062 RAMALINGAM T
6. 8830393 SUNEESH S
7. 8930039 RAJYA LAKSHMI E
8. 8830478 DANNY DARLINGTON C
9. 8310044 SAURABH SINGH
10. 8330377 DEEPAK KHATRI
11. 8230122 SRUJUN VADRANAPU *
12. 8930146 CHANDAN N *

M1 MD OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
Selected
8220029 JEYANTHI S *
8420012 BEENA K *
8910021 JAMEELA PONMALAR A R *
8920058 ANGELINE GNANAMALAR S *
8920064 EMILY DIVYA EBENEZER *
8920069 CATHERINE S *
Waiting list
1. 8920051 MADHU PRIYA N
2. 8320008 DEBANJALI BANERJEE *
3. 8920068 AGALYA ANGELINA S *
4. 8910020 LISA ABRAHAM *
5. 8820018 ALIMMA ELSA KTHOMAS *
6. 8110045 TOBEY ANN MARCUS *

 

M3 DIPLOMA OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
Selected
8110045 TOBEY ANN MARCUS
8120023 PINTO ROSARIO SALONI MARIA
8910020 LISA ABRAHAM
8920049 NAVAMITA BORA *
8920062 JOHANA PEARLIN J *
8920066 INDHUMATHY P *
Waiting list
1. 8920057 MRUDUL SHASHIKANT SHINGE *
2. 8330206 VYOMA SINGH
3. 8920053 MINAKSHI KUMARI
4. 8830377 HRUDYA ABRAHAM
5. 8510017 LAXMI BURMAN *
6. 8930175 DIANA GEORGE *

N1 MS OPHTHALMOLOGY
Selected
8120029 REETHA B T
8220030 SHANTHINI SURESH *
8220031 NITHIN KESHAV S
8420018 MADHIRAJU NANDANANDAN
8820024 SHISHIR VERGHESE
8820025 SHIMNA C P *
8920074 VINOD JOSHUA JOHN *
Waiting list
1. 8620012 PRIYA BASAIAWMOIT
2. 8620014 DODEJA RUTIKA SUNIL
3. 8330169 APARNA SHARMA
4. 8110130 APOORVA A G
5. 8930178 TULASI GEEVAR
6. 8830440 SONIA ABRAHAM
7. 8330201 KUMAR MADHAVAN

N3 DIPLOMA OPHTHALMOLOGY
Selected
8330093 PRIYANKA CHAUDHARY
8620014 DODEJA RUTIKA SUNIL
Waiting list
1. 8130307 ROSEN ROY MATHEW
2. 8830276 MIRIAM JOSEPH
3. 8630089 GAITONDE MITHILA DILIP
4. 8830187 RESMI SUSAN MATHEW

O1 MS ORTHOPAEDICS
Selected
8920075 JEREMY BLISS *
8920076 SMRUTI RANJAN PANDA *
8920080 ARUN VARGHESE JACOB
8920084 VENKATA RAVEENDRA REDDY
8920087 AZAD SAIT S
8920088 ARUN IMMANUEL MUTHIAH D *
8920089 EMIL GENISTOPHER N *
8920091 DEEPAK WILLIAM *
Waiting list
1. 8830364 FEBIN C KUNNATH *
2. 8120036 RAJEEV REDDY B
3. 8920079 ARUN SHANKAR A
4. 8320019 AGRAWAL ASHISH RAKESH
5. 8920090 AJITH K *
6. 8920083 ANIL KUMAR CHINTADA

O3 DIPLOMA ORTHOPAEDICS
Selected
8120041 SUMANYU KUMAR TRIPATHY
8230122 SRUJUN VADRANAPU *
8920083 ANIL KUMAR CHINTADA
8930146 CHANDAN N *
Waiting list
1. 8830364 FEBIN C KUNNATH
2. 8320018 ALOK KUMAR SINHA
3. 8720007 BIBHUDUTTA SAHOO

R1 MD PHARMACOLOGY
Selected
8220051 VENKATESWARAN K J
8610055 ROHIT KODAGALI
Waiting list
1. 8220052 ASWATHY RACHEL THOMAS
2. 8620028 PATEL JATIN KUMAR VINOD BHAI
3. 8210073 AMAL FRANCIS SAM
4. 8120056 MADHURI H.N

P1 MD PAEDIATRICS
Selected
8820041 ACCURATE MERCY D
8820044 DIVYA MARIAM MATHEWS
8920097 MINTOO M TERGESTINA
8920104 SUSAN MARY ZACHARIAH *
8920105 CHERRYL TRYPHENA B *
8920109 SATHISH KUMAR LOGANATHAN *
8920112 CHINTA ANNIE JYOTHIRMAYI *
8920116 SULANTHUNG KIKON C *
Waiting list
1. 8820040 MANJU MAHENDRAN *
2. 8930181 MUNIYA THOKCHOM *
3. 8920114 ANITHA SOLOMON RAJ *
4. 8530142 BETSY ANN JOSEPH *

P3 DIPLOMA PAEDIATRICS
Selected
8530133 IBAKORDOR SHISHA SUNN *
8830505 SEBASTIAN JOSE
8830536 RENY JOSEPH
8920106 DOROTHY MARY HOWELL
8920107 MADHAN KUMAR *
8920108 GEORGE IPE VETTIYIL *
8930123 VINOD KUMAR.PALAPARTHY *
8930181 MUNIYA THOKCHOM
Waiting list
1. 8830341 THOMAS VARGHESE ATTUMALIL
2. 8230238 RAHUL REDDY C
3. 8720011 SIVAMURUKAN P
4. 8220044 DEEPIKA K V
5. 8330093 PRIYANKA CHAUDHARY
6. 8830377 HRUDYA ABRAHAM
7. 8930175 DIANA GEORGE *
8. 8520029 SUSAI BENIJE P *
9. 8920095 DENYLAVINASH JOSHUA *

Q1 MD PATHOLOGY
Selected
8110130 APOORVA A G
8120055 NAMRATHA R
8210071 VISHNU CHANDRA KUMAR A
8330206 VYOMA SINGH
8620027 PRADEEP H
8920119 JIGAR KIRITKUMAR SHAH
8920120 RAVI PRIYANKA YOGENDRA
8930178 TULASI GEEVAR
Waiting list
1. 8110123 AYISHA S KAZI
2. 8210070 RASIKA PRIYA M
3. 8210065 SUGANYA P
4. 8110128 PRIYADARASHINI M KOWTAL
5. 8110127 SMITA PANDA
6. 8820045 NIVEDITA SURESH
7. 8830121 GOPIKRISHNAN U
8. 8230166 INDUMATHI K
9. 8830471 TREASA JOSEPH
10. 8710022 GARGI BANERJEE
11. 8110117 KAVYA K
12. 8110005 CHINMAI JAGADISH
13. 8210069 PALLAVI REDDY S
14. 8110129 RACHANA GHANTI
15. 8310005 MONICA CHAHAR
16. 8710025 SIVAGANESH ALIAS PORKO G

S1 MD PHYSIOLOGY
Selected
8130392 ASHWINI N
8330222 UPASANA KACHROO
8530122 PIJUSH KANTI BAGCHI
8830356 MANU JOSE
Waiting list
1. 8830485 NEETU PRINCE
2. 8930065 JAYANTHI C
3. 8820047 JESI W
4. 8110136 SHASHIKALA PATIL
5. 8210006 SYED BAKHAR
6. 8810090 BENJAMIN JEBARAJ D
T1 MD PMR
Selected
8320032 ANTONY SEBASTIAN DCRUZ
8920122 VIJAY KUMAR MANDA *
8920123 RAHUL JACOB THOMAS
8920124 LAHUNLANG MILLIAN SOHLIYA
Waiting list
1. 8830086 ANJU VICTOR
2. 8130275 ARCHANA M

U1 MD PSYCHIATRY
Selected
8620034 JAGAD AMISH HARISH
8920125 JOHANN ALEX EBENEZER
8920128 SUVARNA JYOTHI KANTIPUDI *
8920129 MUNAF B NANDYAL *
8920130 PRINCE R *
8920131 DHANANJAYAN R *
Waiting list
1. 8220054 MANJULA A *
2. 8230138 PAUL DEEPAK S *
3. 8620033 GRIGO OMITYAH
MADHURENDRA
4. 8120060 SOUMYA P
5. 8520036 SHIVENDRA KUMAR
6. 8920132 ARNAB MUKHERJEE *

U3 DIPLOMA PSYCHIATRY
Selected
8230126 RAMYA S
8520033 SANMITRA DASGUPTA
8520035 ABHIRUCHI CHATTERJEE
8530054 SWETHA MADHURI CHIKKALA *
8830309 SONY MATHEWS LUKOSE *
8830434 SALMAN MOHAMED KUTTY C
Waiting list
1. 8330369 PREETI MATHEW
2. 8330094 YOGENDRA SINGH
3. 8130273 PRIYANKA PRABHAKARAN
4. 8930100 KAMALAKANNAN G
5. 8830229 JIBI ACHAMMA JACOB
6. 8830097 DAVID K SIMSON
7. 8110141 PRADEEP J

V1 MD RADIODIAGNOSIS
Selected
8920135 JOHN SAMUEL V *
8920136 TIMOTHY CHELLIAH S *
8920137 RACHEL GANDI
8920138 ABHISHEK KHURANA *
8920141 RAGUL SIDDARTH K *
8930186 HANNAH L KHIANGTE *
Waiting list
1. 8930127 JAYAVELU HARIRAM PRASAD D *
2. 8930096 MINU MARY JOSE
3. 8230138 PAUL DEEPAK S *
4. 8820054 SEETHU SOMAN *
5. 8830505 SEBASTIAN JOSE
6. 8930007 JOSEPH S

V3 DIPLOMA RADIODIAGNOSIS
Selected
8230138 PAUL DEEPAK S *
8930096 MINU MARY JOSE
8930127 JAYAVELU HARIRAM PRASAD D *
Waiting list
1. 8830505 SEBASTIAN JOSE
2. 8930086 CHARLES VASANTH MARCUS *
3. 8530133 IBAKORDOR SHISHA SUNN *
4. 8930149 SANJEETA DUNG DUNG *

W1 MD RADIOTHERAPY
Selected
8320042 PARVEEN AHLAWAT
8920143 JUDITH AARON
8920144 BALU GEORGE *
8920146 JEBA KARUNYA RAMIREDDY *
8930157 ANDREW CHELLAKUMAR FENN *
Waiting list
1. 8920145 NISHA ELIZA THOMAS
2. 8830099 JACOB JOHN
3. 8830217 RAPHAEL VARGHESE V
W3 DIPLOMA RADIOTHERAPY
Selected
8230154 KANMANI VELARASAN
8830217 RAPHAEL VARGHESE V
8920145 NISHA ELIZA THOMAS
Waiting list
1. 8830097 DAVID K SIMSON
2. 8330194 SANTANU SAMANTA
3. 8830229 JIBI ACHAMMA JACOB
4. 8830486 GEORGIE RAJAN GEORGE
5. 8830086 ANJU VICTOR
6. 8830409 PAUL GOPU G
7. 8810086 BITHUN BALAN KUNNUMMAL

X1 MD RESPIRATORY MEDICINE
Selected
8330188 IMMANUEL SUBASH G *
8530103 SOHINI DAS
Waiting list
1. 8930079 JEBIN ROGER S
2. 8930207 AKHIL PAUL
3. 8530130 REETTIKA CHANDA
4. 8230153 KARTHIK S
5. 8630096 KALE ADITYA PRABHAKAR
6. 8830059 HYMA JOSE
7. 8830272 SHEREENE DHANESH
8. 8230081 SURESH S

Y1 MD TRANSFUSION MEDICINE
Selected
8330200 JUI CHOUDHURI
8810106 SOONAM JOHN
8910042 PARMATMA PRASAD TRIPATHI
Waiting list
1. 8230114 NEWTON RAJ
2. 8630134 PRADEEP HOPKINS P
3. 8130288 CHAITANYA S
4. 8630128 MANIK VISHAL DEVKISHEN
5. 8830149 SAMITHA NAIR
6. 8830114 AJAI KUMAR P
Dr. Alfred Job Daniel, Dr. Renu Susan Raju,   Dr. Geeta Chacko,
Principal  & Chairman, Registrar Vice Principal & Secretary
PG Selection Committee    PG Selection Committee

Ragging is not acceptable behaviour on the campuses of the Christian Medical College. It is illegal according to the
Law of the land to commit, participate in, abet or propagate “ragging”. The institution will deal firmly and strictly
with all instances of ragging. If any incidents of ragging come to the notice of the authorities, the concerned student/s
will be given appropriate punishment which may include expulsion from the institution.

CMC Vellore PG Admission 2012 Notification CHRISTIAN MEDICAL COLLEGE

For the Official Information regarding Question Pattern and Exam details, read their latest bulletin CMC Vellore PG Admission 2012 Notification CHRISTIAN MEDICAL COLLEGE

CMC Vellore : Pre Interview score and change in the dates of Interviews for Medical Postgraduate Degree / Diploma Admission 2012

is available at CMC Vellore : Pre Interview score and change in the dates of Interviews for Medical Postgraduate Degree / Diploma Admission 2012

List of Candidates selected for practical tests / interviews on 9th & 10th January 2012

is available at Candidates selected for practical tests / interviews on 9th & 10th January 2012

PRE-INTERVIEW SCORES

of those candidates who are selected are available at http://home.cmcvellore.ac.in/admissions/pgweb/MARKVIEW.ASP
You need to have your hallticket number and Registration No

Trackbacks

  1. […] siteYou can apply online at this linkUpdate : Final Selection List of Candidatesis available at CMC Vellore PG 2012 : Final Selection List for Post Graduate Degree Diploma MD MS Courses This bulletin may be downloaded free from their website […]

  2. […] (MD/MS/Diploma) ADMISSIONS – 2012Update : Final Selection List of Candidatesis available at CMC Vellore PG 2012 : Final Selection List for Post Graduate Degree Diploma MD MS Courses List of Candidates selected for practical tests / interviews on 9th & 10th January 2012is […]

  3. […] available at CMC Vellore PG 2012 : Final Selection List for Post Graduate Degree Diploma MD MS Courses Update : CMC Vellore : Pre Interview score and change in the dates of Interviews for Medical […]

Speak Your Mind